English
单页简介

Timothy Lee  

Mobile : +86 138-62669866  

Tel :  +86 0512 55272290

Fax : +86 0512 55120179

Address : 1501 , No.999 Bailu South Road , Kunshan , JiangSu , China 215300  

E-mail : timlee@peakfiber66.com

Web site : www.peakfiber66.com

Skype : timlee0509

Product Details

  • 87

Product Attributes

Product Name: 12 fibers pigtail

Release Date: 2016-04-05

Hits: 808

Two Dimensional Code:

Description:

Other Parameters

Patchcord :

Features :

Low insertion loss

Low back reflection

High quality connector 

Riser & LSZH cable option

SM & MM 

Interferometer available

Connector Type  

ST --- ST Connector

SC --- SC/PC Connector

SD --- SC/PC Duplex (with clip)

SA --- SC/APC Connector

FC --- FC/PC Connector

FA --- FC/APC Connector

FJ --- MTRJ female Connector

MJ--- MTRJ male Connector

LC --- LC/PC Connector

LD --- LC/PC Duplex (with clip)

MU--- MU/PC Connector

MD--- MU/PC Duplex

UJ --- MUJ Connector

MP--- Module ferrule

0 0 --- No Connector

xx --- Others

Fiber Type /span>

9 --- 9/125um fiber

5 --- 50/125um fiber

6 --- 62.5/125um fiber

3--- 50/125um OM3 fiber  

Cable Type

250um bare fiber

900um loose tube cable

900um tight buffer PVC cable

900um tight buffer LSZH cable

1.8mm Duplex Minizip , PVC cable

1.8mm Duplex Minizip , LSZH cable

2.0mm Simplex , PVC cable

2.0mm Simplex , LSZH cable

2.0mm Duplex , PVC cable

2.0mm Duplex , LSZH cable

2.4mm Simplex , PVC cable  

2.4mm Simplex , LSZH cable 

3.0mm Simplex , PVC cable

3.0mm Simplex , LSZH cable

3.0mm Duplex , PVC cable

3.0mm Duplex , LSZH cable

3.0mm Round cord , PVC cable

3.0mm Round cord , LSZH cable

Others 

Cable Color         

1--- Yellow

2---Orange

3--- White

4---Gray 

5 --Aqua 

Polishing Grade

P --- PC  40 ~ 45dB

S ----SPC 45 ~50dB

U --- UPC 50 ~60dB

A --- APC > 60dB   

Specifications :

Item

Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber mode

Single-mode

Multimode

Connector type

FC/SC/ST

LC,MU

FC/APC
SC/APC

FC
SC
ST
LC
MU

Insertion loss (dB)

 

 

 

 

 

≦0.2

≦0.2

≦0.2

<0.3

 

Return loss (dB)

PC

SPC

UPC

 

APC

M

≧40

≧45

≧50

 

≧60

-----

Operating Temp.(°C)

-40°C ~ +85°C

Storage Temp.(°C)

-40°C ~ +85°C

Cable Length(m)

Customer specified





Previous:Patchcord

Next:Cable

copyright:Peak Fiber Communications Co., Ltd. Tel:+86 0512 55272290  Fax:+86 0512 55120179

Address:1501 , No.999 Bailu South Road , Kunshan , JiangSu , China 215300   

Technical support:Shidewei Technology 苏ICP备16014211号-1